Bank Question Papers Free PDF Download Previous Year Exam Paper Solved

By | June 9, 2014

Bank Question Papers

Bank Question Papers are available online for the students who are preparing for Bank Exams.  Candidates can download the free PDF of solved previous year exam paper for the preparation.

Banking Sector offers employment opportunities by inviting application forms from young and talented applicants. Every year many candidates appear in entrance exam to get the job in their desired bank is providing some bank question and answers for the students who are preparing for competitive exams. Applicants must check it below:

Bank Question and Answers

Question 1) Homare Sawa was crowned FIFA Women s World Player of the Year. To which football team does she belong?

a)    England

b)    France

c)    Brazil

d)    Japan

Answer D

Question 2) Which of the following is the full form of C.R.A. in banking?

a)    Credit Rating Association

b)    Credit Risk Assessment

c)    Credit Rating Agency

d)    Cash Ratio Assessment

Answer C

Question 3) Salaries and allowances of which groups get reduce during Financial Emergency?

a)    Central Government Employees

b)    Judges of the Supreme Court and High Court

c)    Private Sector Employees

d)    Both 1 and 2

Answer D

Question 4) Which of the following is the ful form of FEMA?

a)    Foreign Exchange Management Act

b)    Financial Exchange Management Act

c)    Fiscal Export Management Association

d)    Foreign Exchange Management Association

Answer A

Question 5) In Gmail, what is the full form of G?

a)    Google

b)    Blobal

c)    Girl

d)    Genis

Answer A

Question 6) What is BIOS?

a)    Hardware

b)    VIRUS


d)    All

Answer C

Question 7) The famous book The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money is written by

a)    J.B. Say

b)    J.M. Keynes

c)    Amartya Sen

d)    Cairncross

Answer B

Question 8) Who is the author of the book Two Lives?

a)    Vikram Seth

b)    James Patterson

c)    Ved Mehta

d)    Khushwant Singh

Answer A

Question 9) Thomas Cup is related to

a)    Badminton

b)    Basketball

c)    Cricket

d)    Tennis

Answer A

Question 10) Which among the following countries had hosted the 2008 Olympic Games?

a)    India

b)    South Korea

c)    Greece

d)    China

Answer D

Question 11) Performance appraisals are a part of what type of control?

a)    Accounting

b)    Human resource

c)    Inventory

d)    Financial

Answer B

Question 12) Balance Sheet is also called –

a)    Position Statement

b)    Statement of Affairs

c)    Statement of Assets & Liabilities

d)    All of the above

Answer D

Question 13) Pointing to a photograph of a boy Suresh said, “He is the son of the only son of my mother.” How is Suresh related to that boy?

a)    Brother

b)    Uncle

c)    Cousin

d)    Father

Answer D

Question 14) If A is the brother of B; B is the sister of C; and C is the father of D, how D is related to A?

a)    Brother

b)    Sister

c)    Nephew

d)    Cannot be determined

Answer D

Question 15) Introducing a boy, a girl said, “He is the son of the daughter of the father of my uncle.” How is the boy related to the girl?

a)    Brother

b)    Nephew

c)    Uncle

d)    Son-in-law

Answer A

Question 16) choose the word which best expresses the meaning of BRIEF

a)    Limited

b)    Small

c)    Little

d)    Short

Answer D

Question 17) Choose the correct meaning of “To catch a tartar”

a)    To trap wanted criminal with great difficulty

b)    To catch a dangerous person

c)    To meet with disaster

d)    To deal with a person who is more than one’s match

Answer B

Question 18) LIGHT: BLIND

a)    Speech: dumb

b)    Language: deaf

c)    Tongue: sound

d)    Voice: vibration

Answer A

Question 19)

The cost price of 20 articles is the same as the selling price of x articles. If the profit is 25%, then the value of x is:

a)    15

b)    16

c)    18

d)    25

Answer B

Question 20) The sum of ages of 5 children born at the intervals of 3 years each is 50 years. What is the age of the youngest child?

a)    4 years

b)    8 years

c)    10 years

d)    None of these

Answer A

Have a look on Informative Section regarding Bank Preparation

Bank Coaching Centers Career Objective for Bank Jobs
Bank Exam Pattern (PO/Clerk/SO) Bank Interview Questions and Answers
How to prepare for Bank exam Bank – Preparation Books
Bank Jobs Bank syllabus (PO, Clerk, SO)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *